Directory A-Z

Amanda Ubben
Stewardship & Special Events Coordinator
Amy Mohr
Associate Director of Campus Engagement
Amy Tagtow
Clerk IV | CATS Advisor
Senior Regional Director of Development
IT Program Assistant
Bonnie Farland
Clerk IV
Cassie Luze
Senior Director of Development College of Humanities, Arts & Sciences
Christy Danielsen
Assistant Director of Clubs, Careers and Sponsorships
Cody Heglund
Accountant
Dan Breitbach
Director of Development, College of Humanities, Arts & Sciences
Derick Stoulil
Assistant Director of Annual Giving Programs
Dianne Campbell
Director of Development, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Elaine Johnson
Director of Development, College of Business
Elizabeth Minard
Associate Director of Development
Emerson Linney
Systems Analyst
Hannah Geilenfeld
Clerk III
Hillery Oberle
Assistant Vice President for Strategy, Communications & Campaigns
Jamar Thompson
Director of Development, Athletics
Jane Halverson
Senior Director of Gift & Legacy Planning
Jeff Keen
Director of Annual Giving
Jim Jermier
Vice President for University Advancement, President of the UNI Foundation
Systems Manager
Kim Hanna
Director of Development, College of Education
Leslie Prideaux
Assistant Vice President for Alumni Relations, President of the UNI Alumni Association
Lisa Althof
Account Clerk
Sysems Analyst
Megan Stull
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Advancement
Natalie Ross
Graduate Assistant of Annual Giving
Nate Clapham
Assistant Vice President for Collegiate Development & Annual Giving
Nick Fisher
Proposal Writer
Noreen Hermansen
Vice President for Principal Gifts
Rachael Bair
Communications Coordinator
Rita Siglin
Secretary, Office of Development
Ron Giddings
Senior Research Analyst
Ryan England
Accountant
Ryan Randall
Director of Development, College of Business
Sarah Parsons
Director of Advancement Communications
Sharon Hannasch
Accounting Manager
Stacy Mullinex
Account Clerk, Financial Services
Stacy Robinson
Assistant Vice President for Advancement Services, Treasurer of the UNI Foundation
Steve Gearhart
Associate Vice President of University Advancement
Susan Reinart
Director of Stewardship & Special Events
Virginia Thulstrup
Secretary, Constituent Development